
Neighborhood · Port Charlotte, Florida
Murdock Village
On the market now
Homes for sale in Murdock Village
View all 41 →
$398,465
16301 STONEFRONT LANE, PORT CHARLOTTE
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,045 sqft

$389,000
16863 FIESTA DRIVE, PORT CHARLOTTE
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,289 sqft

$369,900
16371 S PORT HARBOR BOULEVARD, PORT CHARLOTTE
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 sqft

$349,500
16239 S PORT HARBOR BOULEVARD, PORT CHARLOTTE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,823 sqft

$309,485
1557 POWELL VALLEY DRIVE, PORT CHARLOTTE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 sqft

$299,999
1506 POWELL VALLEY DRIVE, PORT CHARLOTTE
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,499 sqft

$299,375
16300 BRIDLE RIDGE STREET, PORT CHARLOTTE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,543 sqft

$250,000
16058 BRIDLE RIDGE STREET, PORT CHARLOTTE
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 sqft

$283,000
1982 W PALMS DRIVE, PORT CHARLOTTE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 sqft

$384,990
1658 W PALMS DRIVE, PORT CHARLOTTE
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,797 sqft

$265,000
16112 BRIDLE RIDGE STREET, PORT CHARLOTTE
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,516 sqft

$299,375
16282 BRIDLE RIDGE STREET, PORT CHARLOTTE
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,543 sqft
Every active listing inside the Murdock Village boundary
Open full map search →For the school run
Schools Murdock Village is zoned for
Attendance boundaries overlapping this community — always verify zoning with the district.
Population
770
Median age
57
Median income
$22,690
Median home value
$11,917
Beyond the listings
Living in Murdock Village
Appearance oriented
Top 11% in the U.S.All About Hair
Passionate about all things hair, this population is talking about hair tutorials or the hottest celebrity blowout.
Entertainment
Top 13% in the U.S.Lighthearted Fun
This population is all about keeping the mood light and good, clean fun. Common activities include spending time outdoors, catching up with friends, and dancing.
Relationships
Top 14% in the U.S.Girl Squad
From girls night out to a movie night in with their closest gal pals, this population is all about getting the girls together for an evening of fun.
Active
Top 15% in the U.S.Fitness Obsession
Passionate about strength training, this population relies heavily on the encouragement of the exercise community. While these people seek the latest fitness techniques, they're also interested in supplements and equipment.
Appearance oriented
Top 16% in the U.S.Trend Trackers
This population lives as fast as the culture. They like to keep up with the latest trends, especially when it comes to apparel and accessories.
Entertainment
Top 20% in the U.S.Live Experiences
When it comes to entertainment, this population is looking for the ultimate experience. Whether it's a charity fundraiser or a concert, elements such as lights, sounds, and merchandise are critical for a good time.
Keep exploring
More Port Charlotte neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundary by edgeAI; listings matched to the polygon. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Murdock Village homes, in your inbox
A daily digest of new Port Charlotte listings — straight from the MLS. Unsubscribe anytime.